Senior Leadership Team

Mr M Wright
Principal
Mr J Douglas
Deputy Principal
Mr N Scarth
Deputy Principal
Mrs J Jory
Assistant Principal
Cath Bloxham
SLT Support

Arts

Helen Williams
[email protected]

Damian Bertanees
[email protected]

Belinda Penn
[email protected]

Katherine Graham
[email protected]

Darbe Stephens
[email protected]

Ben Williams
[email protected]

Mentoring

Helen Williams
[email protected]

John Sibley
[email protected]

Damian Bertanees
[email protected]

Cath Bloxham
[email protected]

Elliott Carroll
[email protected]

John Douglas
[email protected]

Nisa Hasanbegovic
[email protected]

Barry Munro
[email protected]

Christopher Sly
[email protected]

Toby Swallow
[email protected]

Rod Deverson
[email protected]

Keren Wright
[email protected]

Kate Taiaroa
[email protected]

Mike Wright
[email protected]

Nigel Scarth
[email protected]

Alison Adams
[email protected]

Belinda Penn
[email protected]

Owen Doherty
[email protected]

Melissa Murdoch
[email protected]

Matthew Simpson
[email protected]

Kelly Bensley
[email protected]

Blake Ensor
[email protected]

Shobhana Bir
[email protected]

Deborah Ward
[email protected]

Darbe Stephens
[email protected]

Andrew Hynds
[email protected]

Jackie Brown
[email protected]

Kelsi McLellan
[email protected]

Olivia Calman
[email protected]

Austin Smith
[email protected]

Katherine Beaumont
[email protected]

Ben Williams
[email protected]

David Matsas
[email protected]

English

Rod Deverson
[email protected]

Belinda Penn
[email protected]

Deborah Ward
[email protected]

Katherine Graham
[email protected]

Katherine Beaumont
[email protected]

Mathematics

John Sibley
[email protected]

Elliott Carroll
[email protected]

Nisa Hasanbegovic
[email protected]

Kate Taiaroa
[email protected]

Alison Adams
[email protected]

Gillian Scarth
[email protected]

Maori

Damian Bertanees
[email protected]

Ben Whitaker
[email protected]

Ben Williams
[email protected]

R2W

Damian Bertanees
[email protected]

Barry Munro
[email protected]

Gillian Scarth
[email protected]

Social Sciences

Elliott Carroll
[email protected]

Barry Munro
[email protected]

Jason Palmer
[email protected]

Keren Wright
[email protected]

Kelly Bensley
[email protected]

Gemma Bonney
[email protected]

Kelsi McLellan
[email protected]

Olivia Calman
[email protected]

Ben Williams
[email protected]

Careers

Admin

Gateway

Junior Technology

Shannon Bennett
[email protected]

Learning Centre

Barry Munro
[email protected]

Keren Wright
[email protected]

Cherie Crutchley
[email protected]

Ashleigh McPike
[email protected]

Physical Education

Jason Palmer
[email protected]

Blake Ensor
[email protected]

Gemma Bonney
[email protected]

Darbe Stephens
[email protected]

David Matsas
[email protected]

Outdoor Education

Jason Palmer
[email protected]

Science

Christopher Sly
[email protected]

Toby Swallow
[email protected]

Nigel Scarth
[email protected]

Melissa Murdoch
[email protected]

Shobhana Bir
[email protected]

Julie-Anne Mallon
[email protected]

Austin Smith
[email protected]

Technology

Murray Patterson
[email protected]

Shannon Bennett
[email protected]

Owen Doherty
[email protected]

Matthew Simpson
[email protected]

Andrew Hynds
[email protected]

Jackie Brown
[email protected]

Business Studies

Keren Wright
[email protected]

Mandarin

Library

Maxine Agnew
[email protected]